Team Profile for Cavaliers

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 14 Apr 201818:20Court 1
F11 Sports52 - 108
Sat 21 Apr 201817:20Court 1
Saints87 - 113
Sat 05 May 201814:40Court 1
Strikers Aces87 - 97
Sun 13 May 201817:20Court 1
Singapore Indian Association48 - 113
Sun 20 May 201817:20Court 1
F11 Sports104 - 89
Sun 27 May 201814:00Court 1
Saints68 - 22
Sun 03 Jun 201815:40Court 1
Strikers Blitz102 - 75
Sat 16 Jun 201818:20Court 1
Singapore Indian Association104 - 85
Sun 17 Jun 201815:20Court 1
Strikers Blitz29 - 54
Sat 30 Jun 201817:40Court 1
Strikers Aces72 - 84
Plate Finals
Sun 22 Jul 201813:40Court 1
Singapore Indian Association
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :80.0075.3080.38
Average Conceded :68.3384.0079.83
Average Points :5.003.203.49
Biggest Win :112 - 6968 - 22122 - 45
Biggest Loss :55 - 7948 - 11323 - 96

Previous Seasons
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 10
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 9
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 8
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 7

Statistics for Cavaliers for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Srikantan Selvamani55511.0093.2231071.40357.00204.00
Ankit Maheshwari710815.43135.0091440.578211.71263.71
MILIND SABNIS99310.3392.08101891.00788.67151.67
FP Gaurav Gulati3217.0048.845651.67175.6741.33
susheel nawal10868.6066.671620141.40767.60101.00
Gary Parihar10999.9083.19152060.60999.9000.00
Bala B44912.2598.002810.255112.75-2-0.50
Aditya Haripurkar911913.22100.8551830.3313414.89-15-1.67
Jatin Khanna9869.5674.78131891.0010411.56-18-2.00
Piyus Vallabh242.0016.674431.5094.50-5-2.50
Hiren Krishnani5285.6041.1871051.00459.00-17-3.40
FP Sojish Nair11111.0091.670200.001616.00-5-5.00
Siddharth Jhunjhunwala177.0070.001211.001212.00-5-5.00
Kunal Khosla1-12-12.00-70.595211.0099.00-21-21.00
Nihar Bhagat200.000.005521.004321.50-43-21.50
Sojish Nair1-1-1.00-7.692211.002222.00-23-23.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average