Team Profile for Cavaliers

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 19 Jan 201915:00Court 1
Strikers Blitz101 - 66
Sat 26 Jan 201915:00Court 1
Singapore Indian Association84 - 93
Sat 16 Feb 201915:00Court 1
Saints67 - 84
Sat 23 Feb 201915:00Court 1
F1187 - 70
Sat 02 Mar 201920:00Court 1
Singapore Indian Association70 - 76
Sat 09 Mar 201915:00Court 1
F1186 - 68
Sun 17 Mar 201914:40Court 1
Warriors93 - 107
Sat 23 Mar 201916:00Court 1
Saints0 - 0
Sat 30 Mar 201916:00Court 1
Strikers Blitz84 - 85
Sun 31 Mar 201915:00Court 1
Warriors88 - 91
Div 1 Qualifier
Sun 14 Apr 201913:00Court 1
Strikers Blitz109 - 109
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :80.0079.0080.38
Average Conceded :68.3377.1879.83
Average Points :5.003.363.49
Biggest Win :112 - 69101 - 66122 - 45
Biggest Loss :55 - 7967 - 8423 - 96

Previous Seasons
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 10
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 9
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 7
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Season 6 - Div 1 - 2018

Statistics for Cavaliers for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Jatin Khanna1014114.10121.55820191.90545.40878.70
Kunal Khosla12222.00157.140200.001717.0055.00
FP Keshav Balaji77210.2998.63314131.86375.29355.00
Ankit Maheshwari912614.00110.53111891.009310.33333.67
Niraj Vasani44812.0090.575841.00399.7592.25
Aditya Haripurkar66210.3383.7841250.83589.6740.67
Srikantan Selvamani77610.8685.3941450.717711.00-1-0.14
susheel nawal4338.2571.745841.004110.25-8-2.00
MILIND SABNIS9879.6764.931118101.1110711.89-20-2.22
FP Rahul Rajpoot11414.00116.673200.001717.00-3-3.00
Piyus Vallabh3248.0070.593620.673511.67-11-3.67
Hiren Krishnani10868.6072.27112050.5014814.80-62-6.20
Gary Parihar9788.6767.24131860.6713615.11-58-6.44
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average