Team Profile for IPC Braves

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 26 May 201915:40Court 1
Royal Stags70 - 94
Sat 01 Jun 201919:20Court 1
Pitchers II78 - 121
Sun 09 Jun 201915:40Court 1
Bedok Kings15 - 108
Sat 15 Jun 201918:20Court 1
IPC Royals0 - 186
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 7
Current Season Record: Won 0, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :31.0040.7562.95
Average Conceded :138.33127.2583.67
Average Points :0.670.502.76
Biggest Win :No winsNo wins118 - 76
Biggest Loss :0 - 1860 - 1860 - 186

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 816/2/0
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 782/6/0

Statistics for IPC Braves for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Balaji G3299.67107.412651.67248.0051.67
Clem Arlidge144.0057.140222.0077.00-3-3.00
Samuel Pooranakaran4338.25137.501841.006215.50-29-7.25
Muralidharan Govindarajan4164.0066.671861.505313.25-37-9.25
Sumit Bhagat4164.0043.244841.005413.50-38-9.50
Noel Jelsma4399.75105.4111051.258320.75-44-11.00
Nambugopal Dineshkumar200.0000442.002914.50-29-14.50
Ameesh Thakkar382.6740.002610.335518.33-47-15.67
Paul Hutton4194.7563.3331020.5011328.25-94-23.50
Emmanuel Penshah Yang Shao Xuan1-1-1.00-9.092211.002929.00-30-30.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average