Team Profile for DBS

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 26 May 201914:00Court 1
IPC Royals58 - 74
Sun 09 Jun 201914:00Court 1
Knights50 - 42
Sat 15 Jun 201916:40Court 1
Bedok Kings52 - 117
Sun 30 Jun 201915:40Court 1
IPC Braves85 - 93
Sat 06 Jul 201916:40Court 1
Royal Stags83 - 111
Sun 14 Jul 201914:00Court 1
Knights114 - 2
Sat 27 Jul 201916:00Court 1
Royal Stags39 - 63
Sun 11 Aug 201915:00Court 1
Bedok Kings
Sat 17 Aug 201918:20Court 1
IPC Braves85 - 105
Sun 18 Aug 201917:20Court 1
Pitchers II69 - 42
Sun 25 Aug 201915:00Court 1
IPC Royals
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 3, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :64.3370.5667.00
Average Conceded :70.0072.1185.23
Average Points :2.672.892.50
Biggest Win :69 - 42114 - 2114 - 2
Biggest Loss :39 - 6352 - 11732 - 129

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 891/7/0
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 773/5/0

Statistics for DBS for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
FP Jayesh Salgaonkar23919.50150.001431.5000.003919.50
Pruthviraj Sarvaiya199.0069.231222.00-5-5.001414.00
Vipul Sharma33110.3386.115562.00-8-2.673913.00
Hitesh Gohil33110.3368.895662.0041.33279.00
Kesavan Sriram100.000.002244.00-6-6.0066.00
Balasubramanian Jayaraman11313.0086.672211.0088.0055.00
Sakthidharan Swamirajan45914.75143.900841.004210.50174.25
Rajihuzzaman Mohammed22311.50100.002421.00157.5084.00
Balasubramanian Ram22110.5095.453410.50189.0031.50
Harshrit Singh Dhian Singh33210.6769.574620.67289.3341.33
Raju Arivalagan5408.0058.8271061.20357.0051.00
Ram Lingeshwara Madipalli9839.2279.0581880.89819.0020.22
Navakalidass R56913.80140.8221030.606813.6010.20
Kannan Jothi9859.4474.56919141.56869.56-1-0.11
Abhishek Pitliya7557.8655.00121481.14598.43-4-0.57
Suneeth Alladi45614.00121.741841.006516.25-9-2.25
ANIL SHEWALKAR166.0054.551200.001616.00-10-10.00
Vinoth Sekaran2105.0043.483510.503417.00-24-12.00
Sharma Sanjeev1-2-2.00-18.183200.001111.00-13-13.00
Aditya Varshney2-6-3.00-25.005410.502713.50-33-16.50
Vinish V1-1-1.00-9.092211.001717.00-18-18.00
Kalyan Sonpethkar1-7-7.00-46.673211.001212.00-19-19.00
Manickam K1-5-5.00-31.253211.001414.00-19-19.00
Shishir Vishwakarma1-6-6.00-50.004200.002121.00-27-27.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average