Team Profile for Royal Stags

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 26 May 201915:40Court 1
IPC Braves94 - 70
Sun 02 Jun 201914:00Court 1
Knights67 - 12
Sat 08 Jun 201917:40Court 1
IPC Royals61 - 69
Sun 16 Jun 201912:20Court 1
Pitchers II73 - 92
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 2, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :67.0073.7575.30
Average Conceded :57.6760.7568.70
Average Points :3.004.003.88
Biggest Win :67 - 1267 - 12115 - 41
Biggest Loss :73 - 9273 - 9245 - 102

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 863/5/0
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 726/1/1
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Season 6 - Div 2 - 201863/6/0

Statistics for Royal Stags for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Surendra Chilwal45012.5096.156882.00-2-0.505213.00
koushik subramanian11616.00177.780211.0066.001010.00
Raman Agarwal22713.50112.501421.00147.00136.50
Maneesh Pokhriyal3155.0046.884651.67-1-0.33165.33
Bhanu Sharda34013.33105.262631.00258.33155.00
Rohit Kumar34314.33110.261631.00289.33155.00
PriyaRanjan Sharma3144.6742.424651.67124.0020.67
Vivek Sachdeva33311.00117.862610.333511.67-2-0.67
Neeraj Sethi3103.3321.746631.00248.00-14-4.67
Karun Babu155.0025.003200.001010.00-5-5.00
Lakshman Shanthalingam2199.5076.003421.003015.00-11-5.50
Arjun Nihalani2147.0070.001421.002814.00-14-7.00
ManU Upadhyay294.5030.004400.003417.00-25-12.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average