Team Profile for Cavaliers

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 25 May 201917:40Court 1
Strikers Blitz92 - 120
Sat 01 Jun 201917:40Court 1
Pitchers I105 - 107
Sat 08 Jun 201916:00Court 1
Warriors101 - 40
Sun 16 Jun 201915:40Court 1
Strikers Aces132 - 62
Sat 22 Jun 201916:00Court 1
Strikers Blitz46 - 96
Sat 29 Jun 201916:00Court 1
F11122 - 45
Sat 06 Jul 201915:00Court 1
Warriors67 - 83
Sun 21 Jul 201917:20Court 1
Pitchers I95 - 127
Sat 27 Jul 201919:20Court 1
F1197 - 96
Sat 03 Aug 201917:40Court 1
Strikers Aces70 - 82
Sat 10 Aug 201917:40Court 1
Warriors58 - 49
Sat 17 Aug 201916:40Court 1
Saints115 - 61
Sat 31 Aug 201916:00Court 1
Saints109 - 49
Sat 07 Sep 201920:00Court 1
Pitchers I99 - 75
Sat 14 Sep 201915:00Court 1
F1182 - 122
Sun 22 Sep 201915:40Court 1
Strikers Aces101 - 88
Sat 28 Sep 201915:00Court 1
Strikers Blitz88 - 105
Sat 05 Oct 201914:00Court 1
Saints105 - 125
Sat 12 Oct 201915:40Court 1
Pitchers I101 - 89
Sun 13 Oct 201918:00Court 1
Strikers Blitz55 - 79
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 9, Lost 9, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :80.0092.0080.38
Average Conceded :68.3385.0079.83
Average Points :5.003.603.49
Biggest Win :112 - 69122 - 45122 - 45
Biggest Loss :55 - 7946 - 9623 - 96

Previous Seasons
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 10
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 8
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 7
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Season 6 - Div 1 - 2018

Statistics for Cavaliers for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Niraj Vasani1113612.36103.031222141.27595.36777.00
Aditya Haripurkar1624015.00115.94734221.381378.561036.44
susheel nawal1015115.10104.861120171.70919.10606.00
Debo Priyo Konar610217.00113.3371350.837312.17294.83
MILIND SABNIS1622614.13104.151134241.501599.94674.19
Jatin Khanna2028814.40118.032642231.1521710.85713.55
Ankit Maheshwari1420514.64119.191529171.2116111.50443.14
Piyus Vallabh66811.3377.2791481.336811.3300.00
Srikantan Selvamani55410.8067.5061181.605511.00-1-0.20
Hiren Krishnani141399.9376.37202890.6418713.36-48-3.43
Gary Parihar191648.6370.092940180.9525013.16-86-4.53
Kunal Khosla11414.00155.561322.002121.00-7-7.00
Madhav Gupta166.0054.552200.001313.00-7-7.00
Anirban Dutta351.6713.517641.33279.00-22-7.33
Sam Robert Allen200.000.005421.00199.50-19-9.50
FP_Keshav Balaji22512.50119.051400.004723.50-22-11.00
Sitanshu Dash166.0037.502200.001818.00-12-12.00
Sanket Naik144.0033.331311.001919.00-15-15.00
Karan Dawra4225.5042.317930.758421.00-62-15.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average