Team Profile for Strikers Blitz

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 25 May 201917:40Court 1
Cavaliers120 - 92
Sat 01 Jun 201916:00Court 1
Warriors96 - 50
Sat 08 Jun 201919:20Court 1
F11116 - 43
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 3, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :110.67110.6782.71
Average Conceded :61.6761.6774.29
Average Points :6.006.003.91
Biggest Win :116 - 43116 - 43129 - 32
Biggest Loss :No lossesNo losses21 - 85

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 825/5/0
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 716/1/1
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Season 6 - Div 1 - 201862/8/0

Statistics for Strikers Blitz for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Ajay Daniel11010.0066.671244.00-12-12.002222.00
FP Aravindhan S Kothai11616.00114.290244.00-6-6.002222.00
Srikanth Ramaswamy35618.67151.351672.3300.005618.67
Baskar J24422.00169.230463.00157.502914.50
Kiran Geoffrey Mascarenhas34214.00135.480631.00124.003010.00
Jayesh Salgaonkar22814.00103.701400.002010.0084.00
kishore kumar11717.00130.770211.001414.0033.00
Harikrishnan Rajkumar177.0050.002222.0044.0033.00
Arun Sivakumar34013.33129.032620.673812.6720.67
Ritesh Moudgil11111.00122.221211.001111.0000.00
Thamizhamuthan Siyamsekar22914.50126.090431.503015.00-1-0.50
Aravindhan S Kothai22211.0068.753410.502311.50-1-0.50
FP Joshua Poornakaran188.00160.000200.001515.00-7-7.00
Anbarasan Thangapalam Rathnahar Gnanaselwyn122.0013.332211.002121.00-19-19.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average