Team Profile for IPC Royals

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 26 May 201914:00Court 1
DBS74 - 58
Sun 02 Jun 201915:40Court 1
Bedok Kings0 - 102
Sat 08 Jun 201917:40Court 1
Royal Stags69 - 61
Sat 15 Jun 201918:20Court 1
IPC Braves186 - 0
Sun 30 Jun 201914:00Court 1
Knights71 - 38
Sat 06 Jul 201918:20Court 1
Pitchers II118 - 116
Sun 14 Jul 201917:20Court 1
Royal Stags76 - 78
Sat 20 Jul 201916:00Court 1
Bedok Kings97 - 126
Sun 28 Jul 201915:40Court 1
Pitchers II59 - 80
Sun 04 Aug 201916:20Court 1
IPC Braves125 - 26
Sun 18 Aug 201914:00Court 1
Knights87 - 36
Sun 25 Aug 201915:00Court 1
DBS
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 7, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :90.3387.4587.45
Average Conceded :47.3365.5565.55
Average Points :4.674.274.27
Biggest Win :125 - 26186 - 0186 - 0
Biggest Loss :59 - 800 - 1020 - 102

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for IPC Royals for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Aryan Agrawal48922.25234.211671.75225.506716.75
Darsh Patharkar11717.00188.890222.0011.001616.00
Pratyush Vats13535.00134.622311.002424.001111.00
Muralidharan Govindarajan34615.33106.981651.67144.673210.67
Peter Burge188.0072.731222.0000.0088.00
Parthan Muralidharan69015.00120.0011291.50589.67325.33
Joshua Harikaran Pooranakaran1010210.2085.71618121.20505.00525.20
Aravindhan S Kothai79113.00107.0621260.86578.14344.86
Ameesh Thakkar23015.0093.751431.502110.5094.50
FP Kuppu Sooriya55611.2093.335830.60357.00214.20
Vijay Mathiyalagan9647.1165.311318171.89364.00283.11
Thangappan Mathiraj12323.00176.920200.002020.0033.00
U15 Dev Pal58016.00119.403920.406913.80112.20
Emmanuel Penshah Yang Shao Xuan199.0069.230211.0088.0011.00
Aditya Venkata7628.8683.7851250.71628.8600.00
Sagar Gujar44812.0092.318820.505213.00-4-1.00
D Yoganathan188.0061.541211.0099.00-1-1.00
Pandya Rajan4164.0057.144651.25246.00-8-2.00
E Kathiravan188.0050.003211.001111.00-3-3.00
Noel Jelsma6498.1780.33213101.676911.50-20-3.33
Nambugopal Dineshkumar3165.3376.193641.33299.67-13-4.33
Saathappan Manikandan1-1-1.00-11.112222.0099.00-10-10.00
Samuel Pooranakaran2168.0076.192521.004120.50-25-12.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average