Team Profile for IPC Royals

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 26 May 201914:00Court 1
Friends CC74 - 58
Sun 02 Jun 201915:40Court 1
Bedok Kings95 - 102
Sat 08 Jun 201917:40Court 1
Royal Stags69 - 61
Sat 15 Jun 201918:20Court 1
IPC Braves186 - 0
Sun 30 Jun 201914:00Court 1
Knights71 - 38
Sat 06 Jul 201918:20Court 1
Pitchers II118 - 116
Sun 14 Jul 201917:20Court 1
Royal Stags76 - 78
Sat 20 Jul 201916:00Court 1
Bedok Kings97 - 126
Sun 28 Jul 201915:40Court 1
Pitchers II59 - 80
Sun 04 Aug 201916:20Court 1
IPC Braves125 - 26
Sun 18 Aug 201914:00Court 1
Knights87 - 36
Sun 25 Aug 201915:00Court 1
Friends CC116 - 70
Sun 01 Sep 201915:20Court 1
Royal Stags109 - 88
Sun 08 Sep 201914:40Court 1
Bedok Kings79 - 30
Sun 15 Sep 201916:20Court 1
Pitchers II48 - 4
Sun 22 Sep 201917:20Court 1
IPC Braves0 - 0
Sat 05 Oct 201915:40Court 1
Friends CC40 - 86
Sun 06 Oct 201915:40Court 1
Knights69 - 43
Sat 12 Oct 201914:00Court 1
Bedok Kings96 - 84
Sun 13 Oct 201916:20Court 1
Royal Stags107 - 117
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 13, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :52.3386.0579.08
Average Conceded :59.3362.1563.19
Average Points :4.004.804.27
Biggest Win :57 - 42186 - 0186 - 0
Biggest Loss :47 - 8840 - 8640 - 86

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 1042/4/0

Statistics for IPC Royals for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Darsh Patharkar11717.00188.890222.0011.001616.00
Aryan Agrawal613722.83163.1061091.50467.679115.17
Pratyush Vats13535.00134.622311.002424.001111.00
Vijay Mathiyalagan1722012.94103.291834291.71814.761398.18
Peter Burge188.0072.731222.0000.0088.00
ANAND NANDAKUMAR12121.00175.000222.001313.0088.00
Muralidharan Govindarajan1111610.5586.57622232.09524.73645.82
Ameesh Thakkar34013.3393.022651.67248.00165.33
Aravindhan S Kothai1214512.0894.16722141.17877.25584.83
Parthan Muralidharan1419113.64104.95828221.571269.00654.64
U15 Dev Pal1316212.4696.431125161.231058.08574.38
Joshua Harikaran Pooranakaran1820611.4497.17934181.001307.22764.22
FP Kuppu Sooriya55611.2093.335830.60357.00214.20
Thangappan Mathiraj12323.00176.920200.002020.0033.00
Emmanuel Penshah Yang Shao Xuan199.0069.230211.0088.0011.00
Nambugopal Dineshkumar4348.5073.915861.50358.75-1-0.25
Aditya Venkata11978.8271.851020121.091069.64-9-0.82
D Yoganathan188.0061.541211.0099.00-1-1.00
Pandya Rajan4123.0031.587651.25246.00-12-3.00
E Kathiravan188.0050.003211.001111.00-3-3.00
Sagar Gujar99911.0085.34151840.4413314.78-34-3.78
Noel Jelsma11666.0050.38923181.6412311.18-57-5.18
Saathappan Manikandan1-1-1.00-11.112222.0099.00-10-10.00
Samuel Pooranakaran2178.5047.226521.004120.50-24-12.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average