Team Profile for DBS

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 26 May 201914:00Court 1
IPC Royals58 - 74
Sun 09 Jun 201914:00Court 1
Knights50 - 42
Sat 15 Jun 201916:40Court 1
Bedok Kings52 - 117
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 1, Lost 2, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :53.3353.3363.35
Average Conceded :77.6777.6790.00
Average Points :2.332.332.30
Biggest Win :50 - 4250 - 4293 - 76
Biggest Loss :52 - 11752 - 11732 - 129

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 891/7/0
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 773/5/0

Statistics for DBS for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
FP Jayesh Salgaonkar12020.00153.851222.00-8-8.002828.00
Vipul Sharma2178.5073.914342.00-10-5.002713.50
Hitesh Gohil11414.00116.671211.0066.0088.00
Harshrit Singh Dhian Singh188.0047.062211.0044.0044.00
Sakthidharan Swamirajan11313.00162.500211.001010.0033.00
Kannan Jothi33511.67102.940620.673411.3310.33
Suneeth Alladi23919.50144.440400.004120.50-2-1.00
Abhishek Pitliya1-2-2.00-15.383222.00-1-1.00-1-1.00
Navakalidass R11010.00125.000211.001212.00-2-2.00
Raju Arivalagan2115.5034.385421.00178.50-6-3.00
Ram Lingeshwara Madipalli351.6716.135631.00279.00-22-7.33
ANIL SHEWALKAR166.0054.551200.001616.00-10-10.00
Sharma Sanjeev1-2-2.00-18.183200.001111.00-13-13.00
Aditya Varshney100.000.003200.001717.00-17-17.00
Vinish V1-1-1.00-9.092211.001717.00-18-18.00
Kalyan Sonpethkar1-7-7.00-46.673211.001212.00-19-19.00
Shishir Vishwakarma1-6-6.00-50.004200.002121.00-27-27.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average