Team Profile for Bedok Kings

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 26 May 201917:20Court 1
Pitchers II123 - 124
Sun 02 Jun 201915:40Court 1
IPC Royals102 - 0
Sun 09 Jun 201915:40Court 1
IPC Braves108 - 15
Sat 15 Jun 201916:40Court 1
DBS117 - 52
Sat 22 Jun 201917:40Court 1
Royal Stags80 - 112
Sun 07 Jul 201914:00Court 1
Knights110 - 62
Sun 14 Jul 201915:40Court 1
IPC Braves148 - 66
Sat 20 Jul 201916:00Court 1
IPC Royals126 - 97
Sun 28 Jul 201914:00Court 1
Knights82 - 62
Sun 04 Aug 201914:40Court 1
Royal Stags78 - 139
Sun 11 Aug 201915:00Court 1
DBS
Sat 24 Aug 201917:40Court 1
Pitchers II
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 7, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :95.33107.4080.44
Average Conceded :99.3372.9072.97
Average Points :3.674.704.23
Biggest Win :126 - 97102 - 0102 - 0
Biggest Loss :78 - 13978 - 13952 - 137

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 835/3/0
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 753/4/1
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Season 6 - Div 2 - 201818/1/0

Statistics for Bedok Kings for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Jason Kleeman717825.43181.6331281.14294.1414921.29
Sojish Nair713619.43178.9521071.00436.149313.29
FP Cain Yee710915.57122.4731291.29415.86689.71
Eshwar Raj22814.00127.272210.5094.50199.50
John Davidson812615.75117.76121240.50739.13536.63
Rohith Warier6589.6786.5761161.00264.33325.33
Kishlay Singh811614.50131.8291450.638110.13354.38
Kapil Gupta45213.0094.552730.75399.75133.25
Scott Blackwood67913.17102.60111040.678313.83-4-0.67
Himanshu Sahni4266.5046.439641.00297.25-3-0.75
Vignesh Sasidar23417.00161.901410.503718.50-3-1.50
Vinayak Khalap55110.2078.46101061.206513.00-14-2.80
Karthik Natarajan5438.6072.887840.806212.40-19-3.80
Alexander Klanert5346.8059.656851.005511.00-21-4.20
Ranuk Mendis441.007.4110600.005714.25-53-13.25
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average