Team Profile for Royal Stags

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 26 May 201915:40Court 1
IPC Braves94 - 70
Sun 02 Jun 201914:00Court 1
Knights67 - 12
Sat 08 Jun 201917:40Court 1
IPC Royals61 - 69
Sun 16 Jun 201912:20Court 1
Pitchers II73 - 92
Sat 22 Jun 201917:40Court 1
Bedok Kings112 - 80
Sun 30 Jun 201917:20Court 1
Pitchers II105 - -9
Sat 06 Jul 201916:40Court 1
DBS111 - 83
Sun 14 Jul 201917:20Court 1
IPC Royals78 - 76
Sun 21 Jul 201915:40Court 1
Knights91 - 66
Sat 27 Jul 201916:00Court 1
DBS63 - 39
Sun 04 Aug 201914:40Court 1
Bedok Kings139 - 78
Sat 17 Aug 201915:00Court 1
Pitchers II121 - 71
Sun 25 Aug 201916:40Court 1
IPC Braves
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 10, Lost 2, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :107.6792.9280.61
Average Conceded :62.6760.5867.10
Average Points :6.675.504.34
Biggest Win :139 - 78105 - -9105 - -9
Biggest Loss :No losses73 - 9245 - 102

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 863/5/0
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 726/1/1
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Season 6 - Div 2 - 201863/6/0

Statistics for Royal Stags for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Aman Avinash11414.00155.560244.00-6-6.002020.00
Manish Kumar36020.00157.894631.00258.333511.67
Raman Agarwal69315.50117.72412101.67325.336110.17
Surendra Chilwal1215613.0099.361824191.58443.671129.33
koushik subramanian47017.50152.171841.004411.00266.50
Maneesh Pokhriyal1112611.4593.331022131.18625.64645.82
Rohit Kumar34314.33110.261631.00289.33155.00
Bhanu Sharda77410.5778.72714121.71446.29304.29
PriyaRanjan Sharma7689.7197.14614121.71395.57294.14
Neeraj Sethi8749.2573.27131670.88637.88111.38
Partha Palit33010.0085.712631.00268.6741.33
Vivek Sachdeva10939.3083.04720111.10828.20111.10
Manu Upadhyay99810.8984.48101891.009110.1170.78
Arjun Nihalani4389.5084.442841.004411.00-6-1.50
Deep Banerjee22613.0096.301400.003015.00-4-2.00
Karun Babu4338.2556.906841.004912.25-16-4.00
Lakshman Shanthalingam2199.5076.003421.003015.00-11-5.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average