Team Profile for Warriors

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 25 May 201916:00Court 1
Saints39 - 99
Sat 01 Jun 201916:00Court 1
Strikers Blitz50 - 96
Sat 08 Jun 201916:00Court 1
Cavaliers40 - 101
Sun 16 Jun 201917:20Court 1
F1148 - 54
Sat 22 Jun 201919:20Court 1
Strikers Aces79 - 74
Sat 29 Jun 201919:20Court 1
Pitchers I47 - 104
Sat 06 Jul 201915:00Court 1
Cavaliers83 - 67
Sat 13 Jul 201918:00Court 1
Saints90 - 116
Sat 20 Jul 201917:40Court 1
Strikers Blitz84 - 105
Sun 28 Jul 201917:20Court 1
Pitchers I97 - 63
Sat 03 Aug 201916:00Court 1
F11111 - 56
Sat 10 Aug 201917:40Court 1
Cavaliers49 - 58
Sat 24 Aug 201916:00Court 1
Saints
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 8, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :85.6768.0872.57
Average Conceded :59.0082.7571.80
Average Points :5.332.833.52
Biggest Win :111 - 56111 - 5687 - 30
Biggest Loss :49 - 5840 - 10140 - 101

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 864/6/0
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 724/3/3
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Season 6 - Div 2 - 201837/2/0

Statistics for Warriors for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Rohith Thingaladiaya34013.33100.002631.00217.00196.33
Satyaki Banerjee89712.13101.04716111.38536.63445.50
Gaurav Pundir9697.6764.491318151.67343.78353.89
Aniket Yadav1010410.4085.951220111.10717.10333.30
Gaurav Gulati7527.4366.6761471.00588.29-6-0.86
Rohith Thingalaya77510.7178.1391460.868512.14-10-1.43
Arvind Swaminathan2147.0073.683431.50178.50-3-1.50
Kapil Yadav911412.6779.7291840.4413114.56-17-1.89
Naveen Sarode10909.0080.36172090.9011411.40-24-2.40
Ashish Jain11414.00107.692200.001717.00-3-3.00
Dipak Iyer1011511.5087.12122160.6014914.90-34-3.40
FP Jason Kleeman22010.0083.332421.003216.00-12-6.00
MOHAMMED ASHFAQ HUSSAIN100.000.004222.0066.00-6-6.00
Tushar Jain5244.8037.5091151.006112.20-37-7.40
Siddhartha Rajagopalan144.0040.002222.001212.00-8-8.00
Ritoban Banerjee1-3-3.00-21.432233.0066.00-9-9.00
Shashank Dixit 284.0029.633410.503015.00-22-11.00
Anant Himatsingka1-6-6.00-54.554222.0077.00-13-13.00
Varun Verma2-8-4.00-42.116421.002010.00-28-14.00
Rohan Jain1-3-3.00-27.273211.001111.00-14-14.00
Mayank Sanganeria155.0050.001200.002424.00-19-19.00
FP Sojish Nair2-3-1.50-12.005400.003718.50-40-20.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average