Team Profile for Saints

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 25 May 201916:00Court 1
Warriors99 - 39
Sat 15 Jun 201915:00Court 1
Pitchers I58 - 72
Sun 23 Jun 201916:00Court 1
F1184 - 40
Sat 29 Jun 201917:40Court 1
Strikers Blitz68 - 52
Sun 07 Jul 201915:40Court 1
Strikers Aces53 - 46
Sat 13 Jul 201918:00Court 1
Warriors116 - 90
Sat 27 Jul 201917:40Court 1
Strikers Blitz35 - 96
Sat 03 Aug 201919:20Court 1
Pitchers I0 - 0
Sat 10 Aug 201916:00Court 1
F1180 - 112
Sat 17 Aug 201916:40Court 1
Cavaliers61 - 115
Sat 24 Aug 201916:00Court 1
Warriors67 - 66
Sat 31 Aug 201916:00Court 1
Cavaliers49 - 109
Sun 01 Sep 201912:00Court 1
Strikers Aces99 - 100
Sat 07 Sep 201915:00Court 1
Strikers Aces108 - 67
Sat 14 Sep 201916:40Court 1
Strikers Blitz90 - 81
Sat 21 Sep 201917:40Court 1
Pitchers I0 - 0
Sat 28 Sep 201920:00Court 1
F1169 - 75
Sat 05 Oct 201914:00Court 1
Cavaliers125 - 105
Sun 13 Oct 201913:00Court 1
Warriors63 - 71
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 9, Lost 9, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :85.6769.6865.27
Average Conceded :83.6770.3269.90
Average Points :3.673.263.18
Biggest Win :125 - 10599 - 3999 - 39
Biggest Loss :63 - 7135 - 9635 - 96

Previous Seasons
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 10
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 8
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 7
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Season 6 - Div 1 - 2018

Statistics for Saints for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
RUPEEN KUMAR AGARWAL1317313.31116.111026221.69695.311048.00
Arindam Bhattacharjee1314811.3884.571926161.23846.46644.92
Aakash Mehta6599.8380.82101291.50376.17223.67
Vineet Suman5489.6067.6171061.20336.60153.00
Abhinav Chintamani1314411.0885.71142690.691118.54332.54
SRIKANTH VENKATRAMAN910211.3393.58719141.56869.56161.78
Vijaybabu Vaithinathan1417212.29108.86928130.9317012.1420.14
Naresh RM4256.2548.084851.25276.75-2-0.50
rohit meena151389.2069.351630241.6015710.47-19-1.27
Sridhar Annamalai66811.3387.1841250.837612.67-8-1.33
Mayank Somani22613.00108.331421.002914.50-3-1.50
Saiprasad Janakiraman7568.0068.2971471.007610.86-20-2.86
Akshay Thakre Thakre4174.2536.967820.50338.25-16-4.00
Baldeep Anand4256.2554.357851.254310.75-18-4.50
Rajiv V7405.7152.6381491.298412.00-44-6.29
Venugopal Swamy 11111.0061.112200.001919.00-8-8.00
Nagaraj Pangal33411.3366.676720.675919.67-25-8.33
Mayank Agarwal382.6721.626620.674214.00-34-11.33
Balaji Ramachandran6305.0041.6781240.6710116.83-71-11.83
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average