Team Profile for Strikers Blitz

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 25 May 201917:40Court 1
Cavaliers120 - 92
Sat 01 Jun 201916:00Court 1
Warriors96 - 50
Sat 08 Jun 201919:20Court 1
F11116 - 43
Sat 22 Jun 201916:00Court 1
Cavaliers96 - 46
Sat 29 Jun 201917:40Court 1
Saints52 - 68
Sat 13 Jul 201919:40Court 1
Pitchers I51 - 112
Sat 20 Jul 201917:40Court 1
Warriors105 - 84
Sat 27 Jul 201917:40Court 1
Saints96 - 35
Sun 04 Aug 201918:00Court 1
Strikers Aces79 - 16
Sat 17 Aug 201920:00Court 1
F11148 - 58
Sun 18 Aug 201915:40Court 1
Strikers Aces112 - 89
Sat 07 Sep 201916:40Court 1
Warriors91 - 95
Sat 14 Sep 201916:40Court 1
Saints81 - 90
Sun 15 Sep 201918:00Court 1
Strikers Aces127 - 105
Sun 22 Sep 201919:00Court 1
F11117 - 107
Sat 28 Sep 201915:00Court 1
Cavaliers105 - 88
Sun 29 Sep 201917:20Court 1
Pitchers I55 - 98
Sat 05 Oct 201919:00Court 1
Pitchers I89 - 67
Sun 13 Oct 201918:00Court 1
Cavaliers79 - 55
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 13, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :94.0095.5386.38
Average Conceded :61.3373.5874.52
Average Points :6.004.634.12
Biggest Win :114 - 62148 - 58129 - 32
Biggest Loss :No losses51 - 11221 - 85

Previous Seasons
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 10
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 8
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 7
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Season 6 - Div 1 - 2018

Statistics for Strikers Blitz for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Ajay Daniel811414.25121.28416172.1320.2511214.00
Shrikanth Raghuprasad11414.00116.670222.0000.001414.00
Anbarasan Thangapalam Rathnahar Gnanaselwyn1220216.83118.82724141.17887.331149.50
Vijay Krishna Sridharan199.0060.001211.0044.0055.00
Jayesh Salgaonkar1520713.80116.95830130.871439.53644.27
Srikanth Ramaswamy1722513.24103.211835241.411549.06714.18
FP Joshua Poornakaran88610.75100.00316101.25546.75324.00
Kiran Geoffrey Mascarenhas1723013.53121.051235201.1817110.06593.47
Ritesh Moudgil44812.00102.135841.00358.75133.25
Karthik Thirugnana Suriyan11616.00106.670200.001414.0022.00
Baskar J1416011.43102.561126171.211359.64251.79
Thamizhamuthan Siyamsekar34615.33131.431641.334414.6720.67
Arun Sivakumar1617911.1992.272132150.9417611.0030.19
FP Aravindhan S Kothai121129.3365.88725181.501139.42-1-0.08
Aravindhan S Kothai22211.0068.753410.502311.50-1-0.50
kishore kumar67312.17104.2921371.178313.83-10-1.67
Harikrishnan Rajkumar3227.3353.664631.003010.00-8-2.67
Prabhu TRC155.0038.462222.0088.00-3-3.00
Hayagriv Mugunthan284.0040.002431.50157.50-7-3.50
Sai Abhinand Thummalakunta Laxmi Narasimha294.5037.503410.502010.00-11-5.50
Shreeram Gurusamy Rajendran133.0027.272211.001010.00-7-7.00
Swaminathan Sivakumaran3248.0066.675620.674615.33-22-7.33
Sairam Sekaran2-1-0.50-3.855400.004020.00-41-20.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average