Team Profile for Strikers Blitz

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 25 May 201917:40Court 1
Cavaliers120 - 92
Sat 01 Jun 201916:00Court 1
Warriors96 - 50
Sat 08 Jun 201919:20Court 1
F11116 - 43
Sat 22 Jun 201916:00Court 1
Cavaliers96 - 46
Sat 29 Jun 201917:40Court 1
Saints52 - 68
Sat 13 Jul 201919:40Court 1
Pitchers I51 - 112
Sat 20 Jul 201917:40Court 1
Warriors105 - 84
Sat 27 Jul 201917:40Court 1
Saints96 - 35
Sun 04 Aug 201918:00Court 1
Strikers Aces79 - 16
Sat 17 Aug 201920:00Court 1
F11148 - 58
Sun 18 Aug 201915:40Court 1
Strikers Aces112 - 89
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 9, Lost 2, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :113.0097.3684.51
Average Conceded :54.3363.0072.28
Average Points :6.335.184.09
Biggest Win :148 - 58148 - 58129 - 32
Biggest Loss :No losses51 - 11221 - 85

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 1 - Season 825/5/0
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Div 2 - Season 716/1/1
SCA Indoor Cricket League - Season 6 - Div 1 - 201862/8/0

Statistics for Strikers Blitz for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Ajay Daniel44611.5092.0038143.50-46-11.509223.00
Shrikanth Raghuprasad11414.00116.670222.0000.001414.00
Anbarasan Thangapalam Rathnahar Gnanaselwyn812215.25116.19416111.38425.258010.00
Swaminathan Sivakumaran11414.00116.671222.0044.001010.00
Ritesh Moudgil22010.00100.002442.0052.50157.50
FP Joshua Poornakaran67813.00130.0001281.33427.00366.00
Jayesh Salgaonkar912814.22119.6351891.00798.78495.44
Baskar J89612.00102.13714121.50577.13394.88
Srikanth Ramaswamy910511.6791.301018121.33647.11414.56
Kiran Geoffrey Mascarenhas1013113.10123.58521121.20999.90323.20
Arun Sivakumar910912.11100.00121891.009510.56141.56
Thamizhamuthan Siyamsekar34615.33131.431641.334414.6720.67
FP Aravindhan S Kothai88210.2570.09517121.50789.7540.50
Aravindhan S Kothai22211.0068.753410.502311.50-1-0.50
kishore kumar33712.33100.001631.004314.33-6-2.00
Harikrishnan Rajkumar3227.3353.664631.003010.00-8-2.67
Hayagriv Mugunthan122.0020.001211.001616.00-14-14.00
Sairam Sekaran1-5-5.00-45.452200.001818.00-23-23.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average